ESSENTIAL WOVEN 7 IN SHORT

ESSENTIAL WOVEN 7 IN SHORT is rated 3.7 out of 5 by 3.
  • y_2017, m_7, d_25, h_13
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_1.0.0-hotfix-1
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_AU, sid_0010141045.5000, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_asics-en_au
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.2.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
TAP TO ZOOM
Hover to zoom

$35.00

Color : NAVY

  • Size Guide
  • Width Guide

 

CLOTHING

MEN'S  CLOTHING (CM)
XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
BODY HEIGHT168-174174-178178-182182-186186-190190-194194-198
CHEST WIDTH8794101108115124133
WAIST WIDTH7177838995103111
HIP WIDTH8794101108115124133

WOMEN'S  CLOTHING (CM)
XS/8S/10M/12L/14XL/16XXL/18
BODY HEIGHT160-164164-168168-172172-176176-180180-184
CHEST WIDTH828894101109117
WAIST WIDTH626874818997
HIP WIDTH86929498104110

 

ACCESSORIES

PERFORMANCE SOCK SIZES
MEN'S U.S.WOMEN'S U.S.
I-5-7
II7.5-9.57.5-9.5
III10 - 12-
IV12+-

PACE SOCKS
KIDS PS SHOE SIZEKIDS GS SHOE SIZE (L)SOCK SIZEMEN'S SHOE SIZEWOMEN'S SHOE SIZE
WOMEN'S--XS/S-4-8
MEN'S--M/L8-11-
KING MEN'S--XL12+-
KIDSK10-K131-7-- 

HEADWEAR
CIRCUMFERENCESIZE
FREE SIZE57F
MEN'S58L/XL
WOMEN'S56S/M

 

REPLICA & FAN GEAR SIZE GUIDE:

- Penrith Panthers
- Cricket Australia
- Rugby Sevens
- Western Bulldogs

MEN'S FAN GEAR
S
MLXL2XL3XL4XL
BODY HEIGHT174-178178-182182-186186-190190-194194-198198-202
CHEST WIDTH102107112117122127132
WAIST WIDTH768084889498102
HIP WIDTH108113118123128133138
 WOMEN'S FAN GEAR81012141618
BODY HEIGHT160-164164-168168-172172-176176-180180-184
CHEST WIDTH828894101109117
WAIST WIDTH626874818997
HIP WIDTH86929498104110
KIDS' FAN GEAR 
810121416
BODY HEIGHT128-138138-148148-160160-168168-180
CHEST WIDTH8286909498
WAIST WIDTH5056616671
HIP WIDTH8286909498
LICENSED REPLICA HEADWEAR
OSFMADJUSTABLE
CIRCUMFERENCE57-5955-57
MENS REPLICA SLEEVELESS GUERNSEY
SMLXL2XL3XL
GARMENT MEASURES (CHEST CIRCUMFERENCE)97102107112117122
GARMENT MEASURES (HEM CIRCUMFERENCE)95100105110115120
GARMENT MEASURES (BODY LENGTH FROM SHOULDER)707375777981
MENS REPLICA LONG SLEEVE GUERNSEY
SMLXL2XL3XL
GARMENT MEASURES (CHEST CIRCUMFERENCE)99104109114119124
GARMENT MEASURES (HEM CIRCUMFERENCE)99104109114119124
GARMENT MEASURES (BODY LENGTH FROM SHOULDER)697173757779
GARMENT MEASURES (SLEEVE LENGTH)6666.56767.56868.5
MENS REPLICA SHORTS
SMLXL2XL3XL
GARMENT MEASURES (WAIST CIRCUMFERENCE)139144149154159164
GARMENT MEASURES (SIDE SEAM LENGTH)32.533.534.535.536.537.5
YOUTH REPLICA SLEEVELESS GUERNSEY
S6S8S10S12S14S16
GARMENT MEASURES (CHEST CIRCUMFERENCE)737883889398
GARMENT MEASURES (HEM CIRCUMFERENCE)737883889398
GARMENT MEASURES (BODY LENGTH FROM SHOULDER)545760636669
YOUTH REPLICA LONG SLEEVE GUERNSEY
S6S8S10S12S14S16
GARMENT MEASURES (CHEST CIRCUMFERENCE)7681869196101
GARMENT MEASURES (HEM CIRCUMFERENCE)747984899499
GARMENT MEASURES (BODY LENGTH FROM SHOULDER)535659626568
GARMENT MEASURES (SLEEVE LENGTH)404448525660
INFANT REPLICA SLEEVELESS GUERNSEY
00024
GARMENT MEASURES (CHEST CIRCUMFERENCE)58626671
GARMENT MEASURES (HEM CIRCUMFERENCE)57616570
GARMENT MEASURES (BODY LENGTH FROM SHOULDER)3537.541.547.5

INFANT REPLICA LONG SLEEVE GUERNSEY
00024
GARMENT MEASURES (CHEST CIRCUMFERENCE)58626671
GARMENT MEASURES (HEM CIRCUMFERENCE)57616570
GARMENT MEASURES (BODY LENGTH FROM SHOULDER)3537.541.547.5
GARMENT MEASURES (SLEEVE LENGTH)3032.535

39

 

 

WALLABIES 2016 FAN GEAR

INFANT - ASICS SIZINGXSSMLXL
INFANT SIZING00000012
INFANT APPROXIMATE AGE0-3 Mths3-6 Mths6-12 Mths12-18 Mths18-24 Mths
CHEST - GARMENT* (CM)5057626772
HEM - GARMENT* (CM)5258636873
LENGTH FROM SHOULDER TO HEM* - GARMENT (CM)2731.53639.543

 *Total measurement around body or garment

KIDS - ASICS SIZINGXSSMLXL
KIDS SIZING-

1

3-4 yrs

2

5-6 yrs

4

7-8 yrs

-
CHEST - BODY* (CM)-566066-
CHEST - GARMENT* (CM)-596571-
HEM - GARMENT* (CM)-606672-
LENGTH FROM SHOULDER TO HEM* - GARMENT (CM)-3842.547-
2014 SIZE EQUIVALENT-124-

 *Total measurement around body or garment

YOUTH - ASICS SIZINGXSSMLXL
YOUTH SIZING-

6

9-10 yrs

8

11-12 yrs

10

13-14 yrs

12

15-16 yrs

CHEST - BODY* (CM)-72757881
CHEST - GARMENT* (CM)-77838995
HEM - GARMENT* (CM)-78849096
LENGTH FROM SHOULDER TO HEM* - GARMENT (CM)-51566166
2014 SIZE EQUIVALENT-681012

 *Total measurement around body or garment

WOMENS - ASICS SIZINGXSSMLXL2XL3XL
WOMENS SIZING681012141618
CHEST WIDTH - BODY* (CM)828894101108117127
WAIST WIDTH - BODY* (CM)626874818997107
HIP WIDTH - BODY* (CM)869298105112121130
CHEST - GARMENT* (CM)84.690.696.6103.6110.6118.6128.6

 *Total measurement around body or garment

MENS - ASICS SIZINGXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
CHEST WIDTH - BODY* (CM)-94101108115124133142
WAIST WIDTH - BODY* (CM)-77838995103111119
HIP WIDTH - BODY* (CM)-94101108115124133142
CHEST - GARMENT* (CM)-101107113120127136145

 *Total measurement around body or garment

 

  • Men
  • Women

We'll let you know when your item is available to order.

We'll let you know when your item is available to order.

In Stock

ASHS2215.5000

Free Shipping and Returns
See Details

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

ESSENTIAL WOVEN 7 IN SHORT

ESSENTIAL WOVEN 7 IN SHORT

$35.00

Product Details

If you are looking for a basic no-fuss short, then this essential woven 7 inch short is a perfect fit. Made from a soft peach microfibre, and shaped back yoke for a comfortable great fit.

  • Soft peached microfibre for comfort and durability
  • Concealed drawcord for easy adjustability
  • Side panel and shaped back yoke for a great fit

Details:

Material 100% Polyester / 105gsm

Shipping

ASICS ships Monday-Friday, excluding public holidays.

We deliver to mainland Australia and Tasmania. We are excited to offer FREE* shipping to these regions.

Completed orders placed on weekdays before 12:00pm local Sydney time will ship the same day. Any orders placed after 12:00pm local Sydney time will ship the next business day.

Once dispatched, we aim to deliver your order within 2 - 4 business days. Regional areas may take longer.

Our carrier, Startrack, does not deliver to the following locations: Parcel Lockers, Locked Bags, GPO Boxes, Airports and/or Prisons.

Click here for more information about shipping.

  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.2.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 39ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
Rated 1 out of 5 by from Poor quality and poor customer service I am a podiatrist and often recommend asics shoes for the quality. Unfortunately the same cannot be said for these shorts. There was a large hole in the pocket where the seam wasn't closed properly. When I emailed asics about the problem they initially tried to make me pay for the postage to return them even though there was evidently a fault and I had provided photos.
Date published: 2017-06-25
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Perfect length I bought this a year ago, searched high and low to find the perfect pair of shorts that were a sensible length. Very comfy, bought small (size 10) and a snugger fit compared to most other brands e.g. adidas, target. Still happy, one suggestion... add a zipper to the pockets
Date published: 2017-06-11
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great comfortable shorts I like the length of these shorts as most shorts are just too short. These are really comfortable and a lovely soft fabric. I am a size 8 and bought the small based on the size chart. They are probably slightly big but okay as there is a drawstring to pull them in at the waist. I would definitely recommend these shorts for ladies who don't want to wear a pair of short shorts.
Date published: 2017-01-21
  • y_2017, m_7, d_25, h_13
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_1.0.0-hotfix-1
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_AU, sid_0010141045.5000, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_asics-en_au
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-3.2.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 19ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT